Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Professional Secretary's Handbook: a Guide to the Electronic & Conventional Office

3953560409 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Old Friend

3850468127 Hardcover ex-library Hardcover 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 How to Talk Minnesotan

140092846X Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Patchwork Quilting.

Augustus Verlag 1997-10-01 3804305164 Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
New book but has a slight bump on one corner due to shipping, German language book This book is written in German. 
Price: 41.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Vision Passion Discipline and Risk of a Noble Man

Promise Keepers 2002 0970761635 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 3.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Arizona Highways Magazine: January, 1983 - Volume 59, Number 1

Magazine Like New Magazine 

Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Arizona Highways Magazine: January, 2001 - Volume 77, Number 1

Magazine Used: Like New Magazine 
Fine, excellent condition 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Arizona Highways Magazine: March, 2001 - Volume 77, Number 3

Magazine Used: Like New Magazine 
Fine, excellent condition 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 How to Grow House Plants

Sunset Pub Co 1977-01 0376033355 Paperback light wear and yellowing Paperback 

Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 THE GERMAN FORCES IN THE FIELD, November 1918

Battery Press 1995 0898392179 Hardcover New Not Issued Hardcover 
includes 2 unused maps in back pocket 
Price: 25.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Arizona Highways Magazine: August, 1981 - Volume 57, Number 8

Magazine Like New Magazine 

Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Arizona Highways Magazine: October, 1981 - Volume 57, Number 10

Magazine Like New Magazine 

Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Arizona Highways Magazine: October, 1982 - Volume 58, Number 10

Magazine Like New Magazine 

Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Successful Gardening in the Greater Washington Area

Men's Garden Club of Montgomery County 1989 Paperback Fine Paperback 
Slight shelfwear to cover, 182 pages 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Creative Ideas for Your Bath & Body

Image Hill Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
8 page booklet 922019890061 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Creative Soaps for Your Home Decor

Image Hill Paperback New Paperback 
20 page booklet 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Redwood country and the big trees of the Sierra, (A Sunset book)

Lane Books 1969 0376066814 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Paris (Everyman CityMap Guides)

Everyman Guides 2003-05-15 1841592161 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 

Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Singapore (Insight guide)

Harrap 1984 0245541209 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 

Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Berlitz Travel Guide to Rome (Berlitz Travel Guides)

Hungry Minds Inc,U.S. 1988-07-01 2831502594 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Home Medical Dictionary

P.S.I. Associates Inc. 1988 093826199X Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The First Phoenix Catalogue a Portrait of Specialty Places

Ensemble Publications 1982 0920770207 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
looks new but binding is dry and a few pages are loose, very slight shelfwear 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 German Basic Course, Volume IV

Defense Language Institute August, 1977 Paperback New Paperback 
GM 0012 S, Volume IV, Volume 4, Lessons 36 - 45, Defense Language Institute, Foreign Language Center 
Price: 3.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 German Basic Course, Volume V

Defense Language Institute February, 1979 Paperback New Paperback 
GM 0194 S, Volume V, Volume 5, Lessons 46 - 55, Defense Language Institute, Foreign Language Center 
Price: 3.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Soviet Military Power Prospects For Change 1989

Department of Defense, USA 1989 Paperback fine Paperback 
very slight shelfwear, no writing or marks Soviet Military Power, Prospects For a Change 1989 - basically covers the events up to 1989 and looks to the potential future- many pictures and graphs... many of the same political figures too, Dick Cheney as Secretary of Defense wrote the Preface... Much More! 159 pages. Large format softcover. 
Price: 2.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 French Cooking

Allan Publishers 1991 055319853X Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The Tambov Regional Art Gallery

1994 5876820059 Hardcover fine shelfwear Hardcover 
excellent condition Mostly in Russian, someone wrote a few English translations in book 
Price: 36.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Hercules (A Walt Disney Masterpiece)

Walt Disney Home Video VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
used VHS tape, case has wear and is slightly crushed 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 For the Fans-Burger King Ep [VHS]

Studio K7/Mvd 2001-01-09 VHS Tape Factory Shrinkwrapped VHS Tape 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Fisher Price - Baby's Day [VHS]

Live / Artisan 2004-01-27 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Penned From the Heart: Volume 6

Son-Rise Publications 1999 0936369582 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
new but has name written on first page 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Military Rifle Journal - December, 2010

MRJ 2010 ISSUE 202 Newsletter New Newsletter 
Pratt & Whitney Co., 1935 Belgian Rifle, S and sS Patrone Rifle BarrelAmberg Arsenal Control Numbers, Modified Kar98k - What The Hell Is It?, Dutch Commando Dagger or “Stormdolk”, Polish Military Rifles Pratt & Whitney Co., 1935 Belgian Rifle, S and sS Patrone Rifle BarrelAmberg Arsenal Control Numbers, Modified Kar98k - What The Hell Is It?, Dutch Commando Dagger or “Stormdolk”, Polish Military Rifles 
Price: 2.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Arizona Highways Magazine: February, 1982 - Volume 58, Number 2

Magazine Like New Magazine 

Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Arizona Highways Magazine: July, 2001 - Volume 77, Number 7

Magazine Used: Like New Magazine 
Fine, excellent condition 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Arizona Highways Magazine: May, 2001 - Volume 77, Number 5

Magazine Used: Like New Magazine 
Fine, excellent condition 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The Numismatist, December 1980

American Numismatic Association December 1980 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
December 1980, about 271 pages 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 The Historian Vol. 59 Number 4

Michigan State University Press 1997 Vol. 59 Number 4 Softcover Fine Softcover 
looks new, excellent condition The Historian Vol. 59 Number 4 Summer 1997, contents The Origin of the Great Awakening in New England; Swedish Ethnicity and Labor Socialism; Propaganda Posters from the Chinese Cultural Revolution; U.S. Domestic Propaganda in World War II; Waffen SS Recruitment in the "Germanic Lands" ; FBI Political Surveillance and Charles Lindbergh ; Reassessing Kennan after the Fall of the Soviet Union, 247 pages 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Prescription drugs' side effects revealed

FC & A Publishing 1984 0915099004 Paperback fine Paperback 
rubberstamped name and address of previous owner inside front cover 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Crafts Encyclopedia - Illustrated Step-by-Step Instructions on 21 Popular Crafts

American Handicrafts Company 1972 Paperback Fine Paperback 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Arizona Highways Magazine: November, 1981 - Volume 57, Number 11

Magazine Like New Magazine 

Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 The Best Place to Be

Fawcett Popular Library 1976 0445040246 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
looks unread, has shelfwear 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Arizona Highways Magazine: April, 2001 - Volume 77, Number 4

Magazine Used: Like New Magazine 
Fine, excellent condition 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 American Regional Favorites (Cooking With Bon Appetit)

Knapp Pr 1986-03 0895351692 Hardcover Fine Not Issued Hardcover 
Fine, excellent condition 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Better Homes and Gardens New Decorating Book

Better Homes and Gardens 1990 0696000936 6th Edition Hardcover New Not Issued Hardcover 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 The Shrouded David

Dos Dukes Publishing 2002 0971782202 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Treasures of Russia (from Peterhof Palaces of the Tsars)

Forbes Custom Publishing 1998 0828113025 Paperback Fine Paperback 
looks new but has light crease on back cover, excellent condition 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 The Historian Vol. 60 Number 2

Michigan State University Press 1998 Vol. 60 Number 2 Softcover Fine Softcover 
looks new, excellent condition The Historian Vol. 60 Number 2 Winter 1998, contents Mistress Stagg's Petitioner: February 1642 ; Thomas Goode Jones and African American Civil Rights; The Moderates in the League of Nations Battle; The Kenyan Government and Kikuyu Independent Schools; Fifty Years of Change: Women's Fashions 1900-1950; The Collapse of the Lenin Personality Cult in Soviet Russia 1985-1995; The 21 "Turncoat G.I.s": The Political Culture of the Korean War, 230 pages 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Over Europe- Spectacular Aerial Photographs of the New Europe

Weldon Owen Inc. 1991 1892374633 Paperback Fine Paperback 
Looks almost brand new but cover has slight shelfwear. Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. 
Price: 3.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The Rise of Enterprise Culture (1973-1991) (History of the Twentieth Century)

Osprey 1994-01 0600579964 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 

Price: 3.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Arizona Highways Magazine: December, 1981 - Volume 57, Number 12

Magazine Like New Magazine 

Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Arizona Highways Magazine: January, 1982 - Volume 58, Number 1

Magazine Like New Magazine 

Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Machinists Practical Guide

Morse Twist Drill & Machine Co. New Bedford, Mass 1930 Used: Good 
Machinists Practical Guide, Morse Twist Drill & Machine Co. New Bedford, Mass, USA. 51 page booklet. Dated 1930. Small soft cover (3x5 inches), good condition, with creases on front cover. 
Price: 15.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Sunset ideas for hanging gardens

Lane Pub. Co 1974 0376033118 Paperback Fine Paperback 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 The Book of Life

1994 0866609121 Paperback Fine Paperback 

Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Sammy Keyes and the Runaway Elf

Scholastic 2000 0439065062 Paperback ex-library, fine pages Paperback 
has library pocket but looks like no one checked it out, name inside front cover and glued pocket to last page 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 The Passion of Love - Revealed at Calvary

Amazing Facts 2004 1580191746 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Military Rifle Journal - July 2009

MRJ 2009 ISSUE 197 Newsletter New Newsletter 
Karlsfeld Ordnance Depot, US Arsenal in Bridesburg, PA, 1861, Additional Information on the Chinese Gingal, Further Accounts of the Use of Chinese Jingall Muskets, Ethiopian FN Carbine, Observations on Reichswehr Small Arms Markings, Bavarian Arsenal Amberg, Spandau Sterngewehr by Danzig Karlsfeld Ordnance Depot, US Arsenal in Bridesburg, PA, 1861, Additional Information on the Chinese Gingal, Further Accounts of the Use of Chinese Jingall Muskets, Ethiopian FN Carbine, Observations on Reichswehr Small Arms Markings, Bavarian Arsenal Amberg, Spandau Sterngewehr by Danzig 
Price: 2.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Better homes and gardens sewing for your home

Meredith Corp 1974 0696005700 Hardcover New Not Issued Hardcover 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 The Last Time I Saw Paris

DVD New DVD 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Greenpeace Rainbow Warriors

Geffen Records 1989 Audiobook cassette Fine Audiobook cassette 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Book of Inside Information: Money, health, success, retirement, investments, taxes, fitness, car, travel, education, marriage, home, collecting, shopping

Boardroom Classics 1995 0887231136 Hardcover New Not Issued Hardcover 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Big Black Book

Boardroom Classics 1995 0887231187 Hardcover New Not Issued Hardcover 
New and unread but has small defect inside front cover: it looks like when it was bound, a string got caught inside the paper 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Basic Gardening Illustrated

Sunset 1975 0376030729 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
has a few loose pages 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Arizona Highways Magazine: August, 2001 - Volume 77, Number 8

Magazine Used: Like New Magazine 
Fine, excellent condition 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 United States Army in the World War 1917-1919. Military Operations of the American Expeditionary Forces. Volume 7

U.S. Government Printing Office 1988 Hardcover Used: Very Good Not Issued Hardcover 
excellent condition 
Price: 26.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Land of the Mammoth [VHS]

Family Home Ent 2001-03-13 VHS Tape Factory Shrinkwrapped VHS Tape 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Cooking Essentials: Appetizers, Entrees and Desserts from Around the World

Metro Books 2008 1435109996 Softcover Fine Softcover 
excellent condition 
Price: 42.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Arizona Highways Magazine: December, 1968 - Volume 44, Number 12

Magazine Like New Magazine 

Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Engineering An Illustrated Weekly Journal Volume 159 January - June 1945

1945 Volume 159 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good condition, stamped inside front cover "The Library United Aircraft Corporation, East Hartford, Connecticut." Engineering An Illustrated Weekly Journal Volume 159 January - June 1945 520 pages, large format hardback bound book of this professional British Engineering Journal. Covers the last months of the war, technical innovation and some war news. Many pictures, technical charts and diagrams. Very good condition, stamped inside front cover "The Library United Aircraft Corporation, East Hartford, Connecticut." 
Price: 53.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Form & Foliage Guide to Shrubs & Trees

Bay Books 2003 1740453263 Paperback Fine Paperback 
Looks new but front cover has slight crease 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Grand Canyon National Park: a Book of 21 Postcards

Salmo Trutti 1996 1563138700 Postcard Book New Postcard Book 

Price: 12.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Leonardo Dicaprio - Behind the Scenes [VHS]

United American Video 1998-08-05 VHS Tape Factory Shrinkwrapped VHS Tape 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Mister Scarface

DVD New DVD 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 The D Show

Walt Disney CD-ROM Factory Shrinkwrapped CD-ROM 
2 CD Set 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 THEORY OF INSTRUMENT FLYING

Dept. of the Air Force 1958 Used: Good 
minor wear and staining 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR

McGraw-Hill 1955 Revised Edition Used: Good 
NORTHROP AERONAUTICAL INSTITUTE SERIES OF AVIATION TEXTS Some penciling (minor) and name inside front cover, bookstore stamp on first page NORTHROP AERONAUTICAL INSTITUTE SERIES OF AVIATION TEXTS 
Price: 9.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Mission San Xavier Del Bac

Smith Southwestern / Terrell Publishing 1562740245 Paperback New Paperback 
in English and Spanish 
Price: 3.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 The Mother Lode Almanac & Buyer's Guide 1966

Golden State Almanac, Inc., 1966 Paperback Fine Paperback 
Fine, excellent condition 
Price: 41.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Beverly Hillbillies TVC Edition - 4 Classic Episodes - Vol. 3

TV Classics 2005 DVD New DVD 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Handwriting 4 for Christian Schools

BJU Press 2000 1579243320 Spiral-bound Fine Spiral-bound 
excellent condition 
Price: 2.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Home Repair Essentials (Sierra Home)

Sierra Home 1997 Paperback Fine Paperback 

Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Religious Educators Symposium 2nd Annual Church Educational System the Book of Mormon

the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Salt Lake City 1978 Paperback Fine Paperback 
small amount of highlighting, minimal shelfwear 
Price: 2.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 House Plants Indoor/Outdoors: All About the Mobility of Container Plants

Ortho Books 1974 Second Printing Paperback Fine Paperback 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Successful Gardening A Complete Step-by-Step Gardening Handbook - Categories 5 - 7

International Masters Publishers Ring-Bound Used: Very Good Ring-Bound 
categories 5 - Trees, 6 - Shrubs,7 - Cacti/Succulents, light shelfwear to binder, a few pages are slightly bent 
Price: 13.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Common Ground - 100 Years of the Salt Lake Chamber

Community Communications 2003 1581920687 Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
slight shelfwear, a scrapped spot on front of dj, book looks new, short inscription written on first page 
Price: 5.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Army Ordance Vol XIX, No.109 July-August 1938 Vol.XIX

1938 Magazine Fine Magazine 
July-August 1938 Vol.XIX No.109: 64 page magazine contents include Maj.Gen Charles M. Wesson, Chief of Ordnance; The Ordnance Command; Armament Preparedness; Scenes at Rock Island (Pictorial); Rock Island Arsenal 1863-1938 ; The Tank in Spain, Tactics Still Fail to Keep Pace with Technics, MajGen Fuller (4 pages); Aviation Ordnance ; Strategic and Critical Materials ; Month by Month; Supply in Modern War; Association Affairs; Ordnance in Review, An American Heritage, Part III (1850’s rifles/ammunition), Chronicle; Book Reviews; and much more July-August 1938 Vol.XIX No.109: 64 page magazine contents include Maj.Gen Charles M. Wesson, Chief of Ordnance; The Ordnance Command; Armament Preparedness; Scenes at Rock Island (Pictorial); Rock Island Arsenal 1863-1938 ; The Tank in Spain, Tactics Still Fail to Keep Pace with Technics, MajGen Fuller (4 pages); Aviation Ordnance ; Strategic and Critical Materials ; Month by Month; Supply in Modern War; Association Affairs; Ordnance in Review, An American Heritage, Part III (1850’s rifles/ammunition), Chronicle; Book Reviews; and much more 
Price: 11.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Gods Word , the Newtestament

gods word to the nations 1995 0913367249 Paperback Fine Paperback 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 Military Rifle Journal - March 2009

MRJ 2009 ISSUE 195 Newsletter New Newsletter 
A Century of Revolution in Rifles, A Danzig Sporting Rifle PART II, Additional Notes on the Chinese Jingall Musket, Gewehrfabrik Danzig 22, M 1911 Ammo Pouches of the Early 1930s, Makers Marks on German Model 1888 Charger Clips, NAZI Swedish Mod. 1896, The Weimar Gew.98, A Century of Revolution in Rifles, A Danzig Sporting Rifle PART II, Additional Notes on the Chinese Jingall Musket, Gewehrfabrik Danzig 22, M 1911 Ammo Pouches of the Early 1930s, Makers Marks on German Model 1888 Charger Clips, NAZI Swedish Mod. 1896, The Weimar Gew.98, 
Price: 2.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 The War Illustrated April 25th 1941, Vol. 4 No. 86

April 25th 1941 Newpaper Used: Very Good Newpaper 
The War Illustrated April 25th 1941, Vol. 4 No. 86 War in the Balkans, The Opening Phase. About 24 pages. Contents: How Hitler Struck at Greece and Yugoslavia ; Salonika Fell After 3 Days of Fighting ; Eden and Dill Acclaimed in Athens ; The Marvel of Cape Matapan (lengthy piece, cover Warspite and first hand accounts); Now it was the Germans Who Took Benghazi; Hitler’s Troops Arrive to Fight in Africa; South Africans Won the Race to Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) ; Shots of Occupied Paris ; Australia Joins the Imperial Guard at Singapore (picture); Iceland Trip; Raids on Malta. 
Price: 3.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Arizona Highways Magazine: November, 2001 - Volume 77, Number 11

Magazine Used: Like New Magazine 
Fine, excellent condition 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Accounting and Finance For Managers

Simon and Schuster Custom Publishing 1996 0536599114 Paperback Fine Paperback 
has small amount of highlighting and shelfwear 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Tucson, A Pictorial Guide

Smith-Southwestern Inc 1992 093503157X Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 2.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 God's Little Devotional Book

Honor Books 1995 1562921177 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Le Livret Du Francais a L'etranger

Ministere Des Affaires Etrangeres 1989 2110861193 7th edition Paperback Fine Paperback 
French language book This book is written entirely in French. 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Arizona Highways Magazine: March, 1982 - Volume 58, Number 3

Magazine Like New Magazine 

Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 The World Trade Center: A Landmark To Remember

Popular Publishing Company, LLC 2001 1590270541 Paperback Fine Paperback 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Arizona Highways Magazine: August, 2004 - Volume 80, Number 8

Magazine Used: Very Good Magazine 
slight edgewear, top right corner starting to curl 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Arizona Highways Magazine: September, 2001 - Volume 77, Number 9

Magazine Used: Like New Magazine 
Fine, excellent condition 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Arizona Highways Magazine: October, 2001 - Volume 77, Number 10

Magazine Used: Like New Magazine 
Fine, excellent condition 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Arizona Highways Magazine: May, 1982 - Volume 58, Number 5

Magazine Like New Magazine 

Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

 

 


Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Map IP Address
Powered byIP2Location.com

TOP 100 BOOK SITES

My Oh My Shops

 

Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe is upfront

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com