Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 The Splicing Handbook: Techniques for Modern and Traditional Ropes, Second Edition
Barbara Merry; John Darwin
International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press 2000-02-16 0071354387 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Now What, Lord?: Bible Devotions for Girls (Young Readers)
Barbara Owen; Barbara Webb
Augsburg Fortress Pub 1985-11 0806621826 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
has wear, stains, highlighting and writing, but is still readable 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Controlling Garden Weeds: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-171
Barbara Pleasant
Storey Publishing, LLC 1997-01-10 088266719X Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Garden Stone: Creative Ideas, Practical Projects, and Inspiration for Purely Decorative Uses
Barbara Pleasant; Photographer-Dency Kane
Storey Publishing, LLC 2002-01-01 158017406X Hardcover Fine, Bright and New slight shelfwear to dj Hardcover 
excellent condition 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 GIFTS FROM THE KITCHEN
Barbara Randolph; Illustrator-color photos
Dorset Press 1991-01-01 038525332X Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
excellent condition 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Desperate Crossing: The Jenny Sanders Pryor Story
Barbara Riefe
Forge Books 1999-06-15 0812555201 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
spine creases, minor wear 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Astrology Alive: Experiential Astrology, Astrodrama and the Healing Arts (Aquarian New Directions N Astrology Series)
Barbara Schermer
Harpercollins 1989-09 0850307031 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
starting to tan, excellent condition 
Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Psychiatric-Mental Health Nursing: Adaptation and Growth
Barbara Schoen Johnson
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 1997-01-15 0397552432 Hardcover Used: Very Good not issued Hardcover 
disk is missing, small amount of writing. Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International options. 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Ontario Ghost Stories (Ghost Stories (Lone Pine))
Barbara Smith
Lone Pine Publishing 1998-10 1551052032 Paperback Fine Paperback 
Either a signature or a scribble on first page. Book is in excellent shape. Looks unread but has very slight shelfwear. 
Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Celebration In Purple Sage
Barbara Smith
Worldwide Library 1997-12-01 0373262612 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Backstrap Weaving
Barbara Taber and Marilyn Anderson
Watson - Guptill 1975 0273009036 First Edition Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
light shelfwear and scuffing to dj, excellent condition 
Price: 36.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 The Beautiful and the Dangerous: Dialogues with the Zuni Indians
Barbara Tedlock
Viking Adult 1992-07-01 0670844489 Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
excellent condition 
Price: 8.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 The Organic Gardener's Handbook of Natural Insect and Disease Control: A Complete Problem-Solving Guide to Keeping Your Garden & Yard Healthy Withou
Barbara W. Ellis; Editor-Fern Marshall Bradley
Rodale Pr 1992-07 087596124X Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
excellent condition 
Price: 10.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Only One Earth: The Care and Maintenance of a Small Planet
Barbara Ward; Rene J. Dubos; United Nations Conference on the Human E; Corporate Author-United Nations Conference on the Human Environment
W W Norton & Co Inc 1972-04 0393063917 Hardcover Used: Very Good Mylar covered dj Hardcover 
former library book with library markings, minor wear 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Court Me, Cowboy (Harlequin American Romance Series)
Barbara White Daille
Harlequin 2006-11-07 0373751443 Mass Market Paperback Fine, Bright and New Mass Market Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Dog Training My Way
Barbara Woodhouse
Berkley 1984 0425081087 9th printing Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
light shelfwear 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 No Bad Dogs: The Woodhouse Way
Barbara Woodhouse
Fireside 1984-10-01 0671541854 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Lost In The Night
Barbara; Stuart, Anne; Quinn, Tara Taylor Delinsky
Harlequin 2003-08-01 037383537X Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Love Stories... of Pets and Their People
Bari Mears; Deanna Bidoulph
Rescue Team Pubns 2000-11 0970465602 Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
excellent condition 
Price: 7.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Dog Is My Co-Pilot: Great Writers on the World's Oldest Friendship
Bark Editors
Crown 2003-09-16 0609610864 First Edition Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
excellent condition 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 The Universe and Dr. Einstein
Barnett, Lincoln
Time 1962 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
minor wear 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Crossing
Barney R. Hurlbutt, Jayne Bremyer
Carlsons' Publishing 2000 0944996159 Trade paperback New Trade paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 How to Make Knives
Barney, Richard W, and Loveless, Robert W
Krause Publications 1995 087341389X Softcover New Softcover 
Co-written by a world-famous knifemaker, this is far and away the most popular book ever written on the art of knifecraft. A frequent choice of first-time makers and those 'just interested, ' this book covers all aspects of making fixed blade knives and is perfect for beginners and veterans alike. Softcover, 182 pp. 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Alpha Backgammon
Baron Vernon Ball
Morrow Quill Paperbacks 1980 0688087140 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
minor shelfwear 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 1918: The Last Act
Barrie Pitt
Ballantine Books 1964 Paperback Fine Paperback 
yellowed, slight shelfwear, spine creases 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 1918: The Last Act
Barrie Pitt
Ballantine Books 1964 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
minor edgewear 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Making Peace with the Planet
Barry Commoner
Pantheon 1990-03-31 0394565983 Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
excellent condition 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Guns of Hammer
Barry Cord
Tower & Leisure Sales Co 1979-06 0505513382 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
spine creases, minor wear 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 The Foundations of Us Air Doctrine: The Problem of Friction in War
Barry D. Watts
University Press of the Pacific 2001-10 1410200418 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 

Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 The Gospel of Food: Everything You Think You Know About Food Is Wrong
Barry Glassner
Ecco 2007-01-01 0060501219 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Missing DJ Hardcover 
No dustjacket, book has wear and scuffing, pages are fine 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Giving Birth to Thunder, Sleeping with His Daughter
Barry H. Lopez
Harper Perennial 1990-12-01 0380711117 Paperback very slight shelfwear Paperback 
has a few pen marks marking paragraphs, excellent condition 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Goldwater
Barry Morris Goldwater; Jack Casserly
St. Martin's Press 1989-12 0312920008 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
spine creases, minor wear 
Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Guide to Alzheimer's Disease
Barry Reisberg
Free Press 1984-03-01 0029263700 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
minor wear 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Zone Dietary Road Map
Barry Sears
Harpercollins Publisher 1995 0060191317 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good tiny stain on back of jacket Hardcover 
minor yellowing and staining 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Taking Your Campus for Christ
Barry St. Clair; Keith Naylor
Victor Books 1993-07 1564762017 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Architectural Guidebook to Portland
Bart King; Introduction-Vera Katz
Gibbs Smith 2001-04-16 0879059915 First Edition Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 15.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 "I Come As a Brother" a Remembrance of Illusion
Bartholmew
High Mesa Press 1986 096140101X 4th Printing Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
minor shelfwear, excellent condition 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Whitewater: From the Editorial Pages of the Wall Street Journal: A Journal Briefing
Bartley, Robert L (Editor)
Dow Jones & Company, Inc. 1994 1881944026 Illustrated. Trade paperback New Trade paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Hopi Kachinas: The Complete Guide to Collecting Kachina Dolls
Barton Wright
Cooper Square Publishing Llc 1993 087358161X 13th Printing Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
former library book with library markings, excellent condition 
Price: 8.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Dog Training by Bash: The Tried and True Techniques of the Dog Trainer to the Stars (Signet)
Bash Dibra; Elizabeth Randolph
Signet 1992-02-04 0451171667 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
light shelfwear and yellowing, excellent condition 
Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Visual Encyclopedia of Nautical Terms Under Sail
Basil W. Bathe
Crown Pub 1978-03 0517533170 Hardcover Used: Good shelfwear & small tears to dj Hardcover 
DJ has edgewear, soiling and yellowing, has some writing inside front cover, minor shelfwear to book, foxing inside covers, pages are in good shape 
Price: 30.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Truth About Mary Magdalene: The Woman at Jesus' Feet
Batchelor, Doug
Amazing Facts 2006-01-01 1580192106 Paperback Fine, Bright and New Paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Guns N' Roses
Bateman, Bill
Carlton 1858680484 Paperback Factory Shrinkwrapped Paperback 

Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Plain Brown Wrapper
Bates, Karen Grigsby
HarperTorch 2005 0380808919 Mass-market paperback New Mass-market paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Tall In The Saddle (Harlequin Desire, No 660)
Baxter
Silhouette 1991-07-01 0373056605 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
light wear, excellent condition 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 President George W. Bush : Our Forty-Third President
Beatrice Gormley
Aladdin 2001-02-01 068984123X Mass Market Paperback New Mass Market Paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 The Complete Book of Natural Cosmetics
Beatrice Traven, Pam Carroll, Robert Goldemburg
Simon & Schuster 1974 0671217690 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
inscription to previous owner on first page, dj has edgewear, pages starting to tan 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Rebel Heart: An American Rock 'n' Roll Journey
Bebe Buell; Victor Bockris
St. Martin's Griffin 2002-07-19 0312301553 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
minor shelfwear, excellent condition 
Price: 50.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Walls In Our Minds
Beckman, M. J. 'Red'
Common Sense Press, Billings, MT 1990 First Edition Paperback Fine Paperback 
small name written on cover and has highlighting throughout, otherwise looks new 
Price: 25.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Tainted Lilies
Becky Lee Weyrich
Fawcett 1984-04-12 0449125289 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
spine creases, minor wear 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Being a Wild, Wonderful Woman for God
Becky Tirabassi
Zondervan 1994-10 0310442508 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Let Prayer Change Your Life
Becky Tirabassi
Billy Graham Evangelistic Association 1992 0913367877 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
has some underlining 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 My Life With Elvis
Becky Yancey
Warner Books> C/o Little Br 0446819271 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 The American Bed and Breakfast Cookbook
Bed Post Writers Group
East Woods Pr 1985-05 0887420524 Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
excellent condition 
Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 The Carousel
Belva Plain
Dell 1996-04-02 0440216842 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Her Father's House
Belva Plain
Dell 2003-12-02 0440235804 Mass Market Paperback Fine Mass Market Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Evergreen
Belva Plain
Dell 1979 0440132940 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
spine creases, minor wear, name written on first page 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Legacy of Silence
Belva Plain
Dell 1999-04-13 0440226406 Mass Market Paperback Fine Mass Market Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Danger
Ben East
Outdoor Life 1983-01 0943822165 Hardcover Used: Very Good torn and tattered Hardcover 
Pages look new but dustjacket is very worn 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Rivethead: Tales from the Assembly Line
Ben Hamper; Foreword-Michael Moore
Little, Brown & Company 1991-08 0446515019 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
minor shelfwear, excellent condition 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Skunk Works: A Personal Memoir of My Years of Lockheed
Ben R. Rich; Leo Janos
Back Bay Books 1994 0316743003 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
spine creases, minor wear 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 The Man Who Ate the 747
Ben Sherwood
Bantam 2002-01-29 0553582801 Mass Market Paperback Fine Mass Market Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Feel This Book: An Essential Guide to Self-Empowerment, Spiritual Supremacy, and Sexual Satisfaction
Ben Stiller; Janeane Garofalo
Ballantine Books 2000-04-04 0345412931 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 O'Keeffe and Stieglitz: An American Romance
Benita Eisler
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1992-08-01 0140170944 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
has some penciled notes in back of book, minor shelfwear 
Price: 8.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Conversations With Kennedy
Benjamin C. Bradlee
Norton 1975 0393087220 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
dj has minor shelfwear & a small tear, book in excellent condition 
Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 The Trail to Ogallala (Texas Tradition Series)
Benjamin Capps; Afterword-Don Graham
Texas Christian University Press 1985-01-01 0875650139 Paperback New Paperback 
still in original shrinkwrap from publisher 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 The Tao of Pooh
Benjamin Hoff
Mandarin 1989 0749301791 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
has some writing and underlining, minor wear and yellowing 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Good Morning, Holy Spirit
Benny Hinn
Thomas Nelson Inc 1991-09 0840732422 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
name written on first page, minor wear and staining 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Of Norwegian Ways
Bent Vanberg
Barnes & Noble 1984-02 0060923474 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
starting to tan, otherwise in excellent condition 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Japan's Imperial ConspiracyVolumes 1 & 2
Bergamini, David
Morrow 1971 Book Club Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good dj has shelfwear, small tears & Hardcover 
2 books, 1612 pages, dustjackets have shelfwear & tears, books in very good shape Japan's Imperial Conspiracy - How Emperor Hirohito led Japan into War with the West 
Price: 52.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Self Instruction Workbook for Emergencies
Bergeron
Appleton & Lange 1994 0893031593 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
has general wear, still very useable 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Brave New Schools
Berit Kjos
Harvest House Publishers 1995-01-01 1565073886 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
shelfwear 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 OLD BERKSHIRE VILLAGE BOOK
BERKSHIRE FEDERATION OF WOMEN'S INSTITUTES
COUNTRYSIDE BOOKS 1980 0905392035 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
minor shelfwear, otherwise in excellent condition 
Price: 8.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 French for Travellers
Berlitz Guides
Macmillan 1975-01 0029639204 Paperback Fine Paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Zen And The Art Of Knitting: Exploring the Links Between Knitting, Spirituality, and Creativity
Bernadette Murphy
Adams Media 2002-09-01 1580626548 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 THE GRAIL QUEST: HARLEQUIN
BERNARD CORNWELL
BOOK CLUB TITLES 2003 0007180640 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 4.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Harlequin: The Archers Tale (The Grail Quest, Book 1)
Bernard Cornwell
Harper Collins Pb 2001-06-04 0006513840 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Energy Ecstasy and Your Seven Vital Chakras
Bernard Gunther
Newcastle Publishing Company 1979 0878770666 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
spine is worn and taped, otherwise book is in excellent condition 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 How to Grow Giant Vegetables
Bernard Lavery
Harpercollins 1996-05 0060951915 First US Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
minor wear and staining,moisture damage to first few pages 
Price: 20.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Legette's Calorie Encyclopedia
Bernard Legette
Warner 1983-01 0446329126 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
spine creases, minor wear 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 God's Grace
Bernard Malamud
Avon 1983 038064519X Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
yellowing, slight shelfwear, stamp on first page 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Build Your Own Garage: Blueprints and Tools to Unleash Your Company's Hidden Creativity
Bernd H. Schmitt; Laura Brown
Free Press 2001-07-31 0743202600 Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
excellent condition 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 A Year In The Maine Woods
Bernd Heinrich
Da Capo Press 1995-11-08 0201489392 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 5.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 The God Theory: Universes, Zero-point Fields, And What's Behind It All
Bernhard Haisch
Red Wheel/Weiser 2006-05-01 1578633745 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 7.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Out of the Depths: The Psalms Speak for Us Today
Bernhard W. Anderson
Westminster John Knox Pr 1984-02 0664245048 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Australian Book of Cake Decorating
Bernice J Vercoe
Hamlyn 1973 0600071901 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
book is in excellent condition, dj has minor shelfwear and a small piece of the back of the dj is tor off 
Price: 35.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Civilization Under Attack : September 11, 2001 & Beyond
Bernie Ashman; David Crook; Robert Hand; Jonathan Keyes; Kris Brandt Riske; Georgia Anna Stathis; Editor-Stephanie J. Clement
Llewellyn Publications 2001-11-01 0738702471 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Creature Comfort: Animals That Heal
Bernie Graham
Simon & Schuster Ltd 1999-05-04 0684851636 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Male Sexuality
Bernie Zilbergeld
Bantam 1984-06-01 0553246534 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
lightly used, has bookstore stamp, excellent condition 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 drugstore jesus
Bert Copple
PublishAmerica 2004-10-26 1413746845 Paperback Fine, Bright and New Paperback Signed
Autographed by author, inscribed to prevous owner, light shelfwear 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 The Pill Book
Bert Stern
Bantam 1986-02-01 0553294636 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
spine creases, minor wear 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Why Smart People Do Stupid Things with Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction
Bert Whitehead M.B.A. J.D.; Foreword-Andrew Weil M.D.
Sterling 2007-06-01 1402747349 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
excellent condition 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Reflections in my Rear-View Mirror
Bert Wyatt
The Institute of the Motor Industry 1998-03-24 1871880645 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Vermont by Choice; The Earliest Years
Bertha Dodge
New England Press 1987-11 093305050X Paperback Fine Paperback 
Looks unread 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Terror before the dawn
Bertie Woodward
Twin Star Publishing 2001 0970916906 First Edition Paperback Fine Paperback Signed
Autographed by author, excellent condition 
Price: 13.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 A Memory of Love
Bertrice Small
Ballantine Books 2000-07-05 034543434X Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 West with the Night
Beryl Markham
North Point Press 1982-01-01 0865471185 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 West with the Night
Beryl Markham
North Point Press 1999 0865471185 32nd Printing Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
name written on first page, otherwise in excellent condition 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 V&A:Cats
Beryl Reid
Victoria & Albert Museum 1998-06-01 1851770569 Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
excellent condition 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 His Secret Agenda (Harlequin Superromance)
Beth Andrews
Harlequin 2009-10-13 0373715919 Mass Market Paperback Fine Mass Market Paperback 
Fine, excellent condition 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  

 

 


Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Map IP Address
Powered byIP2Location.com

My Oh My Shops

 

Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe is upfront

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie