Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Tidioute: A Town with an Edge
Anthony, David L
iUniverse 2007 0595441971 Trade paperback New Trade paperback 

Price: 8.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Deader Still
Anton Strout
Ace 2009-02-24 044101691X Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Adobe Angels: Ghost Stories of O'Keeffe Country (Adobe Angels Series)
Antonio R. Garcez
Clear Light Books 1998-01-15 096340296X Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 4.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 The Greek Tyrants
Antony Andrewes
Harper Torchbooks 1963 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
has small piece of first page cut off, otherwise in excellent condition 
Price: 8.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Developing Psychic Abilities
Apryl J. Douglas
TEC Publications 1993 0937533076 5th Printing Paperback Fine No DJ as issued Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Adrenalin and Stress
Archibald Hart
W PUBLISHING GROUP 1988-03 0849931029 Paperback Fine Paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Taking Heat: The President, the Press, and My Years in the White House
Ari Fleischer
William Morrow 2005-03-01 0060747625 First Edition Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
excellent condition 
Price: 7.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 William Kentridge
ARI Sitas; Dan Cameron; Neal Benezra; Lynne Cooke; Staci Boris
Harry N. Abrams 2001-02-01 0810942283 Hardcover New Hardcover 
factory shrinkwrapped 
Price: 101.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Vegetables: Side Dishes & Main Dishes
Armanda Capeder
Bookthrift Co 1982-06 0896731170 Spiral-bound Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 

Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Dita Saxova
Arnost Lustig
Quartet Books 1994-07-01 0704370751 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 While Reagan Slept
Art Buchwald
Fawcett 1987-12-12 0449127621 Mass Market Paperback Used: Like New Mass Market Paperback 
looks unread but has slight shelfwear and yellowing 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Art Flick's Master Fly-Tying Guide
Art Flick; Ed Koch; Lefty Kreh; Ted Neimeyer; Carl Richards; Ernest Schwiebert; Helen Shaw; Doug Swisher; Dave Whitlock
Crown Publishers 1972-11 051750023X Hardcover Used: Very Good torn and tattered Hardcover 
minor wear and yellowing, dj has shelfwear & small tears 
Price: 14.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Midlife Man: A Not-So-Threatening Guide To Health And Sex For Man At His Peak
Art Hister
Sterling 1999-06-30 1550546562 Hardcover New Hardcover 
excellent condition 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss
Arthur Agatston
Rodale Books 2003-04-05 1579546463 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
name written inside front dustjacket otherwise looks almost new 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods
Arthur Agatston
Rodale Books 2004-03 1579549586 Paperback Paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Murphy's Law #3
Arthur Bloch
PSS Adult 1982-09-23 0843106182 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
minor wear and staining 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Prelude to Space
Arthur C. Clarke
Ballantine Books 1976-06-12 034525113X 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
minor wear and yellowing 
Price: 6.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Nostradamus : Unpublished Prophecies Terrorists Attack America
Arthur Crockett; Editor-Timothy Green Beckley
Health Research 1991 0938294164 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 6.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Migraine: Everything You
Arthur Elkind
Avon 1997-10-01 0380790777 Mass Market Paperback Fine Mass Market Paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Frommer's Ireland 2001 (Frommer's Ireland)
Arthur Frommer
Frommer's 2001-01 0764561359 Paperback Fine Paperback 
cover starting to curl otherwise looks almost new, unused map attached inside back cover 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Arthur Frommer's New World of Travel
Arthur Frommer; Pauline Frommer
Frommer 1995-12 0028606310 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
First few pages have highlighting, shelfwear to front cover 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Indians in the Fur Trade: Their Role As Trappers, Hunters, & Middle Man in the Lands Southwest of Hudson Bay, 1660-1860
Arthur J. Ray
University of Toronto Press 1974-06 0802062261 Paperback Fine Paperback 
used book, has some penciled underlines, slight wear to cover 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Bosnia: What Every American Should Know
Arthur L. Clark
Berkley 1996-03-01 0425155382 Paperback Fine Paperback 

Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Almanac of American History
Arthur M. Schlesinger
Gazelle Book Services Ltd 1993 156619069X Hardcover Fine slight shelfwear to dj Hardcover 
excellent condition 
Price: 7.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Process Redesign: The Implementation Guide for Managers
Arthur R. Tenner; Irving J. DeToro
Prentice Hall 2000 0201633914 Hardcover Fine No DJ as issued Hardcover 
excellent condition 
Price: 19.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Fighting Chance: Ten Feet to Survival
Arthur Robinson; Gary North
Oregon Institute of Science & Medicine 1986-06-01 0930462106 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
minor shelfwear, excellent condition 
Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Defeat In Malaya the Fall of Singapore Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II: Campaign Book, No. 5
Arthur Swinson
Ballantine Books 1973 0345018400 3rd Printing Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
some wear to cover and starting to yellow, overall still in very good shape 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Restoring Old Houses: A Guide for the Self-Builder and Building Professional
Arthur W. Landry
Sterling Pub Co Inc 1983-08 0806977221 Paperback Fine Paperback 

Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Man of Two Tribes (An Inspector Napoleon Bonaparte Mystery)
Arthur W. Upfield
Collier Books 1986-04-30 0020259506 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 11.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Jackson & Perkins Selecting Growing and Combining Outstanding Perennials: Southwestern Edition
Asakawa, Bruce, and Asakawa, Sharon, and Dunn, Teri
Cool Springs Press 2004 1591860865 Illustrated. Trade paperback New Trade paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Ballistic Missile Defense
Ashton Carter; David N. Schwartz
Brookings Inst Pr 1984-11 0815713118 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
former library book with library markings, taped spine, minor wear to cover, has a few highlights 
Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 A Hundred and One Days
Asne Seierstad
Basic Books 2005-04-12 0465076009 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Veterinary Medical School Admission Requirements (Veterinary Medical School Admission Requirements in the United States and Canada)
Association Of American Veterinary Medic
Purdue University Press 2009-04-15 1557535329 Perfect Paperback Fine Perfect Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 7.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Hawaiian Reef Fish
Astrid Witte and Casey Mahaney
Island Heritage Pub 2000 0896101088 First Edition, 4th Printing Spiral-bound Fine Spiral-bound 
excellent condition 
Price: 7.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Hawaiian Reef Fish
Astrid Witte and Casey Mahaney
Island Heritage Pub 1998-12 0896101088 First Edition, Ninth Printing Spiral-bound Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 
has a couple of bumped corners, excellent condition 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 The Atkins Essentials: A Two-Week Program to Jump-start Your Low Carb Lifestyle
Atkins Health & Medical Information Serv
Avon 2004-01-01 0060598387 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
minor wear and yellowing 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Born & Raised on Alaska Land
Atz & Nedra Kilcher
Mossy Davidson 1978 8-track Fine 8-track 
Excellent Condition 8 track tape. Nedra and Atz Kilcher are the parents of Grammy Award nominated singer and songwriter Jewel. Atz Kilcher is Alaska's foremost singer, song writer, yodeling, story telling recording artist. His singing style is a blend of folk, bluegrass, western, cowboy, and classic country.Jewel Kilcher was born on May 23, 1974, in Homer, Alaska, to Nedra and Atz Kilcher. Nedra and Atz Kilcher were folk singers who incorporated Jewel into their act at age 6. 
Price: 20.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Love in the Tempest of History: A French Resistance Story
Aude Yung-de Prevaux
Free Press 2001-04-10 0743201949 Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
excellent condition 
Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 The Misadventures of Maude March
Audrey Couloumbis
Yearling 2007-03-13 0375832475 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Horses for Dummies
Audrey Pavia
For Dummies 1999-06-01 0764551388 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 11.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Twice Raped
Audrey Savage
Book Weaver Publishing Company 1990-09-01 0929698010 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Inscription to previous owner inside front cover, small piece of top corner of front cover torn off, 1st page has small portion torn off, cover has wear, pages are fine 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Learn Lacecraft
Audrey Vincente Dean
Main Street Pr 1987-09 1555620302 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
minor shelfwear to dj 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Better Homes and Gardens Patchwork and Quilting (Better homes and gardens books)
Author Unknown
Better Homes & Gardens Books 1977-05 0696001756 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
starting to yellow 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 On Becoming Human: A Journey of 5,000,000 Years
Authur Niehoff
Hominid Press 1995-05 0964307219 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Cooking for Health: Allergies (Macrobiotic Food and Cooking Series)
Aveline Kushi
Japan Publications (USA) 1985-05 0870406183 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 The Long Quiche Goodbye (CHEESE SHOP MYSTERY)
Avery Aames
Berkley 2010-07-06 0425235521 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
spine creases, minor wear 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Medina (NY) (Images of America)
Avis A. Townsend
Arcadia Publishing 2005-11-30 0738539368 Paperback Fine, Bright and New Paperback Signed
Autographed by author, inscribed to previous owner, looks new and unread 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Flying Out of Danger: A Pilot's Guide to Safety
Avram Goldstein
Airguide Pubns 1995-01-01 9995483572 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 29.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Russian Rebels, 1600-1800 (Norton Library)
Avrich Paul
W. W. Norton and Company, Inc. 1976-11-17 0393008363 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 12.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 ELECTRONIC SLOT MACHINE
AW Morgan
Nevada Gaming Schools, Inc. 1972 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
minor shelfwear and fading to cover, has a small coffee stain on front cover, otherwise in excellent condition This 8"x11" manual covers the Summit electronic slot machine and the conversion package commonly called the SMCP, or Summit Slot Machine Conversion Package. 53 pages with pictures, drawings and schematics. 
Price: 51.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Painting and Drawing With Liquid Colors
Axel Bruck
Paul Petzold Ltd., London, England 1984-01-01 0946970033 2nd Edition Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 We The Living (Student Edition)
Ayn Rand
Signet 2011 0451234243 75th Anniversay Edition Mass Market Paperback New Mass Market Paperback 

Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Anthem
Ayn Rand
Signet 2011 0451227573 Centennial Edition Mass Market Paperback New Mass Market Paperback 

Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 The Fountainhead (Signet)
Ayn Rand
Signet 1952-04-01 0451118103 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
looks unread, yellowing, excellent condition 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 The Virtue of Selfishness
Ayn Rand
Signet 1964-11-01 0451086457 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
minor wear and yellowing 
Price: 15.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Elements of Weaving: A Complete Introduction to the Art and Techniques
Azalea Stuart Thorpe
DoubleDay 1967 0385034733 Hardcover Used: Very Good minor shelfwear to dj Hardcover 
light shelfwear, excellent condition 
Price: 10.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Crime Scene at Cardwell Ranch (Harlequin Intrigue #897)(larger print)
B J Daniels
Harlequin 2006-01-01 0373150679 Paperback Fine Paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Cathouse Canyon (Scout No 14)
B. Gentry
Zebra 1984-03-01 0821713450 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
light wear, initials written on first page 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 High-Caliber Cowboy (McCalls' Montana, Book 4) (Harlequin Intrigue Series #851)
B. J. Daniels
Harlequin 2005-06-01 0373228511 Mass Market Paperback Fine, Bright and New Mass Market Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Comes the Reaper (Linford Western Library)
B. J. Holmes
Ulverscroft Large Print 1998-01 0708952836 Paperback New Paperback 
Large Print Western 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Bushwhackers 01
B. J. Lanagan
Jove 1997-07-01 0515121029 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
spine creases, minor wear, initials inside front page 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Blackwood
B. J. Peverley
Random House Inc (P) 1989-02 051700948X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
spine creases, minor wear, initials inside front cover 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Easy Field Guide to Invertebrate Fossils of Arizona (Easy Field Guides)
B. J. Tegowski
Primer Publishers 1995-12 0935810579 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Telephoning in English Coursebook (Cambridge Professional English)
B. Jean Naterop; Rod Revell
Cambridge University Press 1997-05-28 0521469856 Paperback Fine Paperback 

Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Complete Lake Tahoe Guidebook (California)
B. Sangwan
Indian Chief Pub House 1992-07 0916841308 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 One Hot Forty-Five (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
B.J. Daniels
Harlequin 2009-10-13 0373694288 Mass Market Paperback Fine, Bright and New Mass Market Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Keeping Christmas (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
B.J. Daniels
Harlequin 2006-11-07 0373229534 Mass Market Paperback Fine, Bright and New Mass Market Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Sleeping at the Starlite Motel: and Other Adventures on the Way Back Home
Bailey White
Vintage 1996-04-02 0679770151 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Cimarron on the High Plains
Baines, Lew
Signet 1985 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light wear and tanning 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Welcome Speeches and Responses
Baker Publishing Group
Baker Books 1987-03 0801043077 5th Printing Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Building Simple Furniture: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-06
Baker, Cathy
Storey Books 1983 0882661809 Trade paperback New Trade paperback 

Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Building Simple Furniture: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-06
Baker, Cathy
Storey Books 1983 0882661809 Trade paperback Used: Like New Trade paperback 

Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Chair Caning and Seat Weaving: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-16
Baker, Cathy
Storey Books 1979 0882661906 Trade paperback Fine Trade paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Building Simple Furniture: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-06
Baker, Cathy
Storey Books 1983 0882661809 Trade paperback Used: Very Good Trade paperback 
minor shelfwear 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Platt National Park: Environment and Ecology
Ballard M. Barker
Univ of Oklahoma Pr 1975-07 0806112565 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 

Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Frommer's Irreverent Guide to London
Balliett & Fitzgerald
Frommers 2002-04-01 0764565672 4th Edition Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 The Pill Book (7th Revised Edition)
Bantam Doubleday Dell, and Silverman, Harold M
Bantam Books 1996 0553574523 7th ed. Illustrated. Mass-market paperback Used: Like New Mass-market paperback 
Fine, excellent condition 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 An Apple a Day: The ABC's of Diet & Disease
Barb Bancroft
Wellworth Pub 2001-10-15 0971277605 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
minor shelfwear 
Price: 7.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Second Act
Barbara Barrie
Scribner 1997-09-05 0684835878 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
first page is torn out otherwise looks almost new 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 A guide to physical examination
Barbara Bates
Lippincott 1979 0397542240 Hardcover Used: Very Good None Hardcover 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Just Desserts
Barbara Bretton
Jove 2008-02-26 051514424X Mass Market Paperback Fine Mass Market Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 A Wedding In Paris: We'll Always Have Paris Something Borrowed, Something Blue Picture Perfect
Barbara Bretton; Marie Ferrarella; Cindi Myers
Harlequin 2007-06-12 0373837127 Mass Market Paperback Fine Mass Market Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Barbara Bush: A Memoir
Barbara Bush
St. Martin's Paperbacks 1995-11-15 0312956649 Mass Market Paperback Used: Like New Mass Market Paperback 

Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Millie's Book
Barbara Bush; Millie Bush
Harper Perennial 1992-09-28 0688119131 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Fortune's Kiss (Harlequin Historical, No 7)
Barbara Cooper
Harlequin 1986-10-15 037330207X Paperback Fine Paperback 
looks unread, excellent condition 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 An Accidental Woman
Barbara Delinsky
Pocket Books 2003-07 0743411269 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
front page and spine taped, spine creases, minor wear 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Uplift : Secrets from the Sisterhood of Breast Cancer Survivors
Barbara Delinsky
Atria 2001-09-01 0743431367 Hardcover Fine Hardcover 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting By in America
Barbara Ehrenreich
Holt Paperbacks 2002-05-01 0805063897 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 7.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Making Country-Style Curtains: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-98
Barbara Farkas Casey
Storey Publishing, LLC 1988-01-05 0882664875 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Making Country-Style Curtains: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-98
Barbara Farkas Casey
Storey Publishing, LLC 1988-01-05 0882664875 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Color With Annuals/05405 (Ortho Library)
Barbara Ferguson; Editor-Barbara Ferguson Stremple; Editor-Michael D. McKinley; Editor-A. Cort Sinnes; Editor-Cyndie Clark-Huegel
Ortho Books 1987-09 0897210956 Paperback Fine Paperback 

Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 The Time of the Dark (The Darwath Trilogy, Book 1)
Barbara Hambly
Del Rey 1991 0345319656 14th Printing Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
spine creases, minor wear, library stamps inside covers 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Secrets of the Cat
Barbara Holland
Ivy Books 1994-06-01 0804112762 Mass Market Paperback Fine Mass Market Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 St. Petersburg and Moscow: tsarist and Soviet foreign policy, 1814-1974
Barbara Jelavich
Indiana University Press 1974 0253350514 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Has underlining and a small amount of writing but is in excellent shape, light shelfwear 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Pack Up Your Gloomies In A Great Big Box, Then Sit On The Lid And Laugh!
Barbara Johnson
Thomas Nelson 1993-04-21 0849933641 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Owner Built Homestead (Emblem Editions)
Barbara Kern; Ken Kern
Scribner 1977-06 0684149265 Paperback Fine Paperback 
light spine creases, light shelfwear, excellent condition 
Price: 14.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Calories and Carbohydrates
Barbara Kraus
Signet 1973-08-01 0451123301 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
small tear on front cover, excellent condition 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 How to Sleep Soundly Tonight: 250 Simple and Natural Ways to Prevent Sleeplessness
Barbara L. Heller M.S.W.
Storey Publishing, LLC 2001-03-01 1580173144 Paperback Paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Feeding the Empty Heart
Barbara McFarland; Tyeis Baker-Baumann
Hazelden Foundation,U.S. 1988 0894865013 Paperback Fine Paperback 

Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 The Last Cowboy Hero (Harlequin Superromance)
Barbara McMahon
Harlequin 2007-03-13 0373714068 Mass Market Paperback Fine, Bright and New Mass Market Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  

 

 


Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Map IP Address
Powered byIP2Location.com

My Oh My Shops

 

Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe is upfront

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie