Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Chilton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 AUTOMOTIVE EMISSION CONTROLS MANUAL (Haynes Repair Manual)
Chilton
Thomson Delmar Learning 1999-01-15 1850106673 / 9781850106678 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
looks almost new but has a couple of highlights and underlines 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 AUTOMOTIVE EMISSION CONTROLS MANUAL (Haynes Repair Manuals)
Chilton
Thomson Delmar Learning 1999-01-15 1850106673 / 9781850106678 Paperback Fine Paperback 
excellent condition 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chilton's Foreign Car Repair Manual
Chilton Book Company
Chilton Book Co 1972-06 0801956323 / 9780801956324 Hardcover Fine Not Issued Hardcover 
Pages look new except yellowed, no writing or marks, Cover slightly worn with dark rubbed areas 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chilton's Guide to Auto Tune-Up and Troubleshooting: Major Systems of Import Cars, Domestic Cars and Light Trucks; Test Equipment and Hook-Ups
Chilton Book Company
W G Nichols Pub 1983-04 0801973767 / 9780801973765 Paperback Fine Paperback 
looks unread but cover has a lot of rubbing and some fading, slight shelfwear, inside of book perfect 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chilton's Guide to Fuel Injection and Electronic Engine Controls 1988-90: Nissan Subaru Suzuki Toyota
Chilton Book Company; Chilton Automotives Editorial
W G Nichols Pub 1990-05 0801980445 / 9780801980442 Paperback Fine Paperback 
Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chilton's Guide to Fuel Injection and Electronic Engine Controls, 1984-88 Import Cars and Trucks (Automobile Repair and Maintenance Series)
Chilton Book Company
W G Nichols Pub 1988-05 0801978181 / 9780801978180 Paperback Fine Paperback 
slight shelfwear, small crease on bottom front cover 
Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chilton's Import Car Repair Manual 1980-87 (Chilton's Import Auto Service Manual)
The Nichols/Chilton Editors
Haynes Manuals, Inc. 1998-01-20 0801976723 / 9780801976728 Hardcover Used: Like New Not Issued Hardcover 
looks almost new but has a stain inside back cover, Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chrysler: Full-Size Trucks 1989-96 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)
The Nichols/Chilton Editors
Haynes Manuals, Inc. 1999-06-25 0801988470 / 9780801988479 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
minor wear and small tears to cover, excellent condition overall 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fuel Injection & Feedback Carburetors 1978-85 (Automobile repair & maintenance series)
The Nichols/Chilton Editors
Haynes Manuals, Inc. 1985-01-25 0801974887 / 9780801974885 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
cover has wear but pages are fine 
Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Honda Accord CVCC '76'83 (Haynes Manuals)
Chilton
Thomson Delmar Learning 1999-01-15 1850101507 / 9781850101505 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
looks lmost new but cover coming unglued from spine, has slight shelfwear and staining 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Wealthy Barber: Everyone's Common-Sense Guide to Becoming Financially Independent
David Chilton
Prima Lifestyles 1993 1559580968 / 9781559580960 Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
excellent condition 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Wealthy Barber: Everyone's Common-Sense Guide to Becoming Financially Independent
David Chilton
Prima Lifestyles 1991-06-20 1559580968 / 9781559580960 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
former library book in excellent condition 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Toyota Tercel, '87'94 (Haynes Manuals)
Chilton
Thomson Delmar Learning 1999-01-15 1563921065 / 9781563921063 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
minor wear and fading to cover, has some rippled pages 
Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chilton on Aedenstclair.com
Chilton on Agorabooks.net
Chilton on Agreatbookshop.com
Chilton on Agsllc.us
Chilton on Ahabbooks.com
Chilton on Angelfirebooks.com
Chilton on Austintexasbookstore.com
Chilton on Avenuebookandco.com
Chilton on Birkittsbooks.com
Chilton on Booksontheblvd.com
Chilton on Boomersbooks.net
Chilton on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Chilton on Central-bookexchange.com
Chilton on Coasbooks.com
Chilton on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Chilton on Deansbookstore.com
Chilton on Dmldirect.com
Chilton on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Chilton on Eldersbookstore.com
Chilton on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Chilton on Greentextbooks.com
Chilton on Hangfirebooks.com
Chilton on Kingchampbooks.com
Chilton on Lincbook.com
Chilton on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Chilton on Manuals.co.nz
Chilton on Massbaymedia.com
Chilton on Mylibrarymarket.com
Chilton on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Chilton on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Chilton on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Chilton on Pribooks.com
Chilton on Readitagain1.com
Chilton on Sackofbooks.com
Chilton on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Chilton on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Chilton on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Chilton on Tatteredjacket.com
Chilton on Thecastlebookroom.com
Chilton on Thelibertybookshop.com
Chilton on Trentsbookshelf.com
Chilton on Used.orcabooks.com
Chilton on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Chilton on Vtsbooks.com
Chilton on Youronlinebookstore.com

 

 


Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Map IP Address
Powered byIP2Location.com

My Oh My Shops

 

Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe is upfront

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie